Members

2018-2019 NHLWAA Membershipas of 9/19/2018

City of Berlin, Angela Martin-Giroux, Director of Health/Welfare, Full Voting Member

City of Berlin, Helen Poirier, Associate

City of Claremont, Suzanne Carr, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

City of Claremont, Peg Watson, Assistant Welfare Director, Associate

City of Concord, Lisa Bissonnette, Case Technician, Associate

City of Concord, Donna Del Rosso, Associate

City of Concord, Karen Williams, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

City of Concord, Sherry Wynott, Case Technician, Associate

City of Dover – Human Services, Susan Gaston, Social Worker, Associate

City of Dover – Human Services, Lena Nichols, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

City of Franklin, Sherry Ryea, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

City of Keene, Elizabeth Sayre, Human Services Manager, Full Voting Member

City of Laconia, Gail Denio, Administrative Secretary, Associate

City of Laconia, Deborah Haskell, Welfare Specialist, Associate

City of Laconia, Donna Woodaman, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

City of Lebanon, Lynne Goodwin, Human Services Director, Full Voting Member

City of Manchester Welfare Department, Charleen Michaud, Welfare Specialist III, Full Voting Member

City of Nashua Welfare Department, Mike Amichetti, Welfare Case Technician, Associate

City of Nashua Welfare Department, Robert Mack, Welfare Officer, Full Voting Member

City of Nashua Welfare Department, Kye Sims, Case Technician, Associate

City of Portsmouth, Ellen Tully, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

City of Rochester, Gail Galloway, Secretary III, Associate

City of Rochester, Regina Lytle, Intake Worker, Associate

City of Rochester, Todd Marsh, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

City of Rochester, Nancy Poulin, Social Worker, Associate

City of Somersworth, Amy Valliere, Welfare Officer, Full Voting Member

Town of Alexandria, Jennifer Dostie, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Allenstown, Trish Caruso, Welfare Administrator, Full Voting Member

Town of Alstead, Charlotte Comeau, Administrative Assistant, Associate

Town of Alstead, Kelly Wright, Administrative Executive, Full Voting Member

Town of Alton, Stacy Bailey, Deputy Welfare Officer, Associate

Town of Alton, Mary Jarvis, Welfare Officer, Full Voting Member

Town of Amherst, Andrew Clifford, Welfare Officer, Full Voting Member

Town of Amherst, Mary Guild, Executive Asst to Town Administrator, Associate

Town of Andover, Marjorie Roy, Town Administrator, Full Voting Member

Town of Antrim, Brenda Slongwhite, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Ashland, Wendy Smith, Welfare Assistant, Full Voting Member

Town of Barnstead, Elaine Swinford, Overseer of Public Welfare, Full Voting Member

Town of Bartlett,  Selectman, Welfare Department/Board of Selectmen, Full Voting Member

Town of Bedford, Theresa Young, Dir. Of Finance & Personnel & Tax Collector, Full Voting Member

Town of Belmont Welfare, Donna Cilley, General Assistance Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Bennington, Debra Davidson, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Boscawen, Sarah Gerlack, Human Services/Administrative Assistant, Full Voting Member

Town of Bow, Debra Bourbeau, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Bristol, Kelly Lacasse, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Brookline, Rebecca Purdin, Welfare Officer, Full Voting Member

Town of Campton, May Brosseau, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Canaan, Nelson Therriault, Gen. Assistance Officer, Full Voting Member

Town of Candia, Donna Del Rosso, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Canterbury, Jan Stout, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Carroll, Maryclare Quigley, Administrative Assistant, Full Voting Member

Town of Carroll, Kelly Trammell, Financial Assistant, Associate

Town of Center Harbor, Robin Woodaman, Selectmen’s Admin. Assistant, Full Voting Member

Town of Charlestown, Patricia Chaffee, Town Clerk, Associate

Town of Charlestown, Jeffrey Lessels, Health & Human Services Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Chester, Debra Doda, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Chesterfield, Patricia Grace, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Chichester, Donna Stockman, Welfare Administrator, Full Voting Member

Town of Colebrook, Melanie Mathieu, Full Voting Member

Town of Conway, Krista Day, Associate

Town of Conway, Billie-Jo Parker, General Assistance Officer, Full Voting Member

Town of Danville, Christine Tracy, Welfare Administrator, Full Voting Member

Town of Deerfield, Denise Greig, Welfare Administrator, Full Voting Member

Town of Deering, Diane Kendall, Administrative Assistant, Full Voting Member

Town of Dublin, Sherry Miller, Town Administrator, Welfare Administrator, Full Voting Member

Town of Dunbarton, Line Comeau, Town Administrator, Associate

Town of Dunbarton, Alison Vallieres, Deputy Welfare Director, Associate

Town of Dunbarton, Jeannie Zmigrodski, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Durham, Gail Jablonski, Business Manager, Full Voting Member

Town of East Kingston, Cheryll Hurteau, Town Office Manager, Full Voting Member

Town of Eaton, Edward Reilly, Welfare Officer, Full Voting Member

Town of Effingham, Maureen Spencer, General Assistance Administrator, Full Voting Member

Town of Enfield, Diane Heed, Human Services Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Epping, Phyllis McDonough, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Epsom, Celeste Decker, Welfare Assistant, Associate

Town of Epsom, Patricia Hickey, Welfare Administrator, Full Voting Member

Town of Exeter, Sheri Riffle, Interim Human Services Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Farmington, Erica Rogers, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Fitzwilliam, Deb Favreau, Town Administrator, Full Voting Member

Town of Francestown, Thomas Anderson, Public Assistance Administrator, Full Voting Member

Town of Franconia, Holly Burbank, Welfare Administrator/Town Administrator, Full Voting Member

Town of Franconia, Jenny Monahan, Admin Asst/Town Selectman, Associate

Town of Fremont, Heidi Carlson, Town Administrator, Associate

Town of Fremont, Herb Tardiff, Human Services Coordinator, Full Voting Member

Town of Gilford, Pam Clark, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Goffstown, Evelyn Redmond, Welfare Officer, Full Voting Member

Town of Gorham, Susan Bolash, Fiscal Assistant, Full Voting Member

Town of Gorham, Robin Frost, Town Manager, Associate

Town of Goshen, Melanie Bell, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Grafton, Janet Sullivan, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Grantham, Melissa White, Town Administrator, Full Voting Member

Town of Greenville, Tara Sousa, Welfare Director/Town Administrator, Full Voting Member

Town of Haverhill, Leslie Ramsay, Welfare Officer, Full Voting Member

Town of Hebron, Marie Mahoney, Welfare Officer, Full Voting Member

Town of Henniker, Carol Conforti-Adams, Director of Human Services, Full Voting Member

Town of Henniker, Christine Trovato, Town Administrator, Associate

Town of Hill, Mike Brady, Primary Contact, Associate

Town of Hill, Lisa Seymour, Administrative Assistant, Associate

Town of Hill, Tom Seymour, Selectman, Full Voting Member

Town of Hillsborough, Dana Brien, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Hinsdale, Darlene Leonard, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Hollis, Kimberly Galipeau, Town Administrator, Full Voting Member

Town of Hollis, Christine Herrera, Administrative Assistant, Associate

Town of Hooksett, Abby Reeves, Family Services Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Hopkinton, Marilyn Ceriello Bresaw, Human Services Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Hudson, Kathy Wilson, Human Services Specialist, Full Voting Member

Town of Jackson, Julie Atwell, Town Office Administrator, Full Voting Member

Town of Jackson, Julie Hoyt, Administrative Assistant, Associate

Town of Jaffrey, Mary Drew, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Jefferson, Linda Cushman, Assistant to Selectman, Full Voting Member

Town of Kingston, Ellen Faulconer, Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Lancaster, Edward Samson, Town Manager/Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Landaff, Karen Demers, Administrative Asst, Full Voting Member

Town of Lempster, Ingrid Bjork, Administrative Asst/Welfare Officer, Full Voting Member

Town of Lincoln, Jane Leslie, Welfare Officer, Full Voting Member

Town of Lisbon, Scott McKinley, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Littleton, Susan McQueeney, Deputy Welfare Director, Associate

Town of Littleton, Ceil Stubbings, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Londonderry Human Services, Elizabeth Jones, Case Manager, Full Voting Member

Town of Loudon, Lindsay Goley, Assistant Welfare Officer, Associate

Town of Loudon, Roger Maxfield, Welfare Officer, Full Voting Member

Town of Loudon, Brenda Pearl, Assistant Welfare Officer, Associate

Town of Lyman, Donna Clark, Welfare Officer, Full Voting Member

Town of Lyndeborough, Russell Boland, Town Administrator, Full Voting Member

Town of Lyndeborough, Dawn Griska, Bookkeeper, Associate

Town of Marlow, Board of Selectman, Selectmen, Full Voting Member

Town of Meredith, Linda LaBraney, Finance Officer, Full Voting Member

Town of Meredith, Brenda Vittner, Welfare Director, Associate

Town of Merrimack, Patricia Murphy, Welfare Administrator, Full Voting Member

Town of Middleton, Laura Parker, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Milan, Rolanda Duchesne, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Milford, Susan Drew, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Milton, Danielle Marique, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Monroe, Cindy Frazer, Administrative Assistant, Full Voting Member

Town of Monroe, Monica Jaynes, Treasurer, Associate

Town of Moultonborough, Heidi Davis, Health & Human Services Director, Full Voting Member

Town of New Boston, Peter Flynn, Welfare Director / Town Administrator, Full Voting Member

Town of New Durham, Laura Zuzgo, Welfare Officer, Full Voting Member

Town of New Hampton, Elaine Brassard, Deputy Welfare Director, Associate

Town of New Hampton, Barbara Lucas, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of New Ipswich, Carrie Traffie, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Newbury, Gail Bostic, Family Services Director, Full Voting Member

Town of North Hampton, Janet Facella, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Northumberland, Judith Szurley, Welfare Administrator, Full Voting Member

Town of Northwood, David Balian, Human Services Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Northwood, Sandy Garrett, Ast. Welfare, Associate

Town of Nottingham, Sue Benoit, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Orange, Karen McFarlane, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Ossipee, Sam Martin, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Pembroke, Muriel Previe, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Peterborough, Vanessa Amsbury-Bonilla, Associate

Town of Peterborough, Nicole MacStay, Human Services Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Piermont, Jennifer Collins, Welfare Administrator, Full Voting Member

Town of Pittsburg, Dianne Payne, Welfare Officer, Full Voting Member

Town of Pittsfield, Bonnie Theriault, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Plaistow, Lorice Sadewicz, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Plymouth, Eileen Towne, Welfare Officer, Full Voting Member

Town of Raymond, Denise O’Grady, Welfare Administrator, Full Voting Member

Town of Richmond, Carol Jameson, Selectman, Full Voting Member

Town of Rindge, Mary Drew, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Rollinsford, Caroline Kendall, Administration of Direct Relief, Full Voting Member

Town of Rumney, Joe Chivell, Administrative Assistant, Full Voting Member

Town of Salem, Karri Makinen, Associate Director, Associate

Town of Salem, Barbara Riley, Human Services Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Salisbury, Margaret Warren, Town Administrator, Full Voting Member

Town of Sandown, Lynne Blaisdell, Welfare Officer, Full Voting Member

Town of Stark, Susan Croteau, Office Manager, Full Voting Member

Town of Stoddard, Jim Coffey, Town Administrator, Full Voting Member

Town of Stoddard, Patricia Putnam, Administrative Assistant, Associate

Town of Stratford, Suzanne Goulet, Assistant welfare Officer, Full Voting Member

Town of Sugar Hill, Margaret Connors, Welfare Director/Board of Selectmen, Full Voting Member

Town of Sullivan, Kate Thorndike, Admin. Asst. – Board of Selectmen, Full Voting Member

Town of Sunapee, Laura Trow, Welfare Administrator, Full Voting Member

Town of Sutton, Alison Jones, Full Voting Member

Town of Sutton, Daniel Sandquist, Associate

Town of Swanzey, Edna Coates, Human Services & Resources Coordinator, Full Voting Member

Town of Swanzey, Jenna Fraunfelder, Administrative Assistant, Associate

Town of Tamworth, Christine Clyne, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Troy, Alissa Fox, Welfare Administrator/Selectmen Admin. Asst., Full Voting Member

Town of Tuftonboro, Diane Falcey, Administrative Asst., Full Voting Member

Town of Unity, Tracy Decker, Secretary to the Selectman, Full Voting Member

Town of Wakefield, Arlene Fogg, Welfare Administrator, Full Voting Member

Town of Walpole, Janet Clough, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Warner, Jim Bingham, Town Administrator, Full Voting Member

Town of Washington, Monica Scanlan, Welfare Administrator, Full Voting Member

Town of Waterville Valley, Mark Decoteau, Town Manager, Full Voting Member

Town of Weare, Naomi Bolton, Town Administrator, Associate

Town of Weare, Merry Rice, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Webster, Leslie Palmer, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Whitefield, Judy Ramsdell, Administrative Assistant, Full Voting Member

Town of Wilton, Pamela Atwood, Welfare Assistant, Associate

Town of Wilton, Andrew Clifford, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Wilton, Caitlin Martin, Welfare Assistant, Associate

Town of Winchester, Ruth Tatro, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Windham, Paula Carmichael, Human Services Coordinator, Full Voting Member

Town of Wolfeboro, Amy Capone-Muccio, Welfare Director, Full Voting Member

Town of Woodstock, Joel Bourassa, Welfare Officer / Selectman, Associate

Town of Woodstock, Judy Welch, Administrative Asst / Welfare Administrator, Full Voting Member